I. Hams-Boneless

First Place: Winnerís Meat Farm - Greenville
Reserve Champion: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

II. Hams-Bone-In

First Place: Marshallville Packing - Marshallville
Reserve Champion: Winesburg Meats - Winesburg
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

III. Slab Bacon (Skin Off)

First Place: Dee-Jays Custom Butchering - Fredericktown
Reserve Champion: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont
Grand Champion: Landes Fresh Meats - Clayton

IV. Bologna-Unsliced

First Place: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood
Reserve Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh
Grand Champion: Walter & Sons - Wapakoneta

V. Summer Sausage

First Place: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware
Grand Champion: Winnerís Meat Farm - Greenville

VI. Smoked Turkey

First Place: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh
Reserve Champion: Marshallville Packing - Marshallville
Grand Champion: Dee-Jays Custom Butchering - Fredericktown

VII. Loaf

First Place: Bellevue Meats - Bellevue
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

VIII. A. Mild Breakfast Sausage

First Place: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood
Reserve Champion: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont
Grand Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware

VIII. B. Spicy Dinner Sausage

First Place: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís country Sausage - Delaware
Grand Champion: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood

IX. Meat Snack Sticks

First Place: Curlyís Custom Meats Ė Jackson Center
Reserve Champion: Winesburg Meats - Winesburg
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms - Southington

X. Wieners

First Place: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood
Reserve Champion: Dee-Jays Custom Butchering - Fredericktown
Grand Champion: Walter & Sons - Wapakoneta

XI. Jerky-Whole Muscle

First Place: Dee-Jays Custom Butchering - Fredericktown
Reserve Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms - Southington

XII. Jerky-Restructured

Reserve Champion: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms - Southington

XIII. Slab Bacon (Skin On)

First Place: Charlanne Farms - Southington
Reserve Champion: Dee-Jays Custom Butchering - Fredericktown
Grand Champion: Hasselbach Meats - Fremont

XIV. Specialty Class

First Place: Robert Winner Sons - Osgood
Reserve Champion: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

XV. Small Dia. Smoked & Cooked Sausage

First Place: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware
Reserve Champion: Landes Fresh Meats - Clayton
Grand Champion: Charlanne Farms Ė Southington

XVI. Semi-Boneless Ham

First Place: Marshallville Packing - Marshallville
Reserve Champion: Winnerís Meat Farm - Greenville
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

XVII. Trail Style/Ring Bologna

First Place: Mom Wilsonís Country Sausage - Delaware
Reserve Champion:Dee-Jayís Custom Butchering-Fredericktown
Grand Champion: Newswanger Meats - Shiloh

Best of Show:

Newswanger Meats ĖShiloh with their Specialty Class entry

 

 

 



 
OAMP Home Page